Skip to main content
Side panel
Home
More
Log in
Home
Courses
Colleges
College of Engineering and Technology (CoET)
College of Engineering and Technology (CoET)
Course categories
Colleges
Colleges / College of Social Science (CoSS)
Colleges / College of Social Science (CoSS) / Undergraduate
Colleges / College of Social Science (CoSS) / Postgraduate
Colleges / College of Information and Communication Technologies (CoICT)
Colleges / College of Information and Communication Technologies (CoICT) / Undergraduate
Colleges / College of Information and Communication Technologies (CoICT) / Postgraduate
Colleges / College of Engineering and Technology (CoET)
Colleges / College of Engineering and Technology (CoET) / Undergraduate
Colleges / College of Engineering and Technology (CoET) / Postgraduate
Colleges / College of Natural and Applied Science (CoNAS)
Colleges / College of Natural and Applied Science (CoNAS) / Undergraduate
Colleges / College of Natural and Applied Science (CoNAS) / Postgraduate
Colleges / College of Humanities (CoHU)
Colleges / College of Humanities (CoHU) / Undergraduate
Colleges / College of Humanities (CoHU) / Postgraduate
Colleges / College of Agricultural Sciences and Fisheries Technology (CoAF)
Colleges / College of Agricultural Sciences and Fisheries Technology (CoAF) / Postgraduate
Colleges / Mkwawa University College of Education (MUCE)
Colleges / Mkwawa University College of Education (MUCE) / Faculty of Education
Colleges / Mkwawa University College of Education (MUCE) / Faculty of Humanities and Social Science
Colleges / Mkwawa University College of Education (MUCE) / Faculty of Science
Colleges / Dar es Salaam University College of Education (DUCE)
Colleges / Dar es Salaam University College of Education (DUCE) / Undergraduate
Colleges / Dar es Salaam University College of Education (DUCE) / Postgraduate
Colleges / Mbeya College of Health and Allied Sciences (MCHAS)
Colleges / Mbeya College of Health and Allied Sciences (MCHAS) / Undergraduate
Colleges / Mbeya College of Health and Allied Sciences (MCHAS) / Postgraduate
Schools
Schools / School of Education (SoED)
Schools / University of Dar es Salaam Business School (UDBS)
Schools / UDSM School of Law (UDSoL)
Schools / School of Journalism and Mass Communication (SJMC)
Schools / University of Dar es Salaam School of Economics (UDSE)
Schools / School of Mines and Geosciences (SoMG)
Schools / School of Mines and Geosciences (SoMG) / Undergraduate
Schools / School of Mines and Geosciences (SoMG) / Undergraduate / Department of Geosciences
Schools / School of Mines and Geosciences (SoMG) / Undergraduate / Mining and Mineral processing Engineering Department
Schools / School of Mines and Geosciences (SoMG) / Undergraduate / Petroleum Science and Engineering Department
Schools / School of Mines and Geosciences (SoMG) / Undergraduate / Petroleum Science and Engineering Department / BSc. in Petroleum Engineering
Schools / School of Mines and Geosciences (SoMG) / Postgraduate
Schools / School of Mines and Geosciences (SoMG) / Postgraduate / Mining and Mineral Processing Engineering
Schools / School of Mines and Geosciences (SoMG) / Postgraduate / Petroleum Science and Engineering Department
Schools / School of Aquatic Sciences and Fisheries Technology (SoAF)
Institutes
Institutes / Institute of Marine Sciences (IMS)
Institutes / Institute Of Kiswahili Studies (IKS)
Institutes / Institute of Development Studies (IDS)
Institutes / Institute of Resource Assessment (IRA)
Institutes / Mineral Resources Institute (MRI)
CVL Sample Courses
UDSM Library
Professional Development Programs(PDP)
Others
Others / PedaL
Search courses
Search courses
Expand all
Undergraduate
Postgraduate
ST111: PLUMBING
MP111:METOLOGY AND MINERAL PROCESSING ENGENEERING - CARPETRY
EE111:ELECTRICAL ENGINNERING CARPENTRY
COET10
Teacher:
Wakati Mwaruka
CT112"WLELDING
Teacher:
Dominic Mutayoba
COET3
ME111:Workshop Training 1: Electrical
Teacher:
EDWARD MKENDA
ME111 Workshop WEFOCA
Teacher:
Fredrick Duduye
Teacher:
Restuta Kokushuliza
Teacher:
Alfred Kwembe
Teacher:
Dominic Mutayoba
Teacher:
ALEX MWAIBAMBE
GT156: Introduction to Photogrammetry
Teacher:
Dr. Alex Lubida
Teacher:
Bugota Saganda
MG 501:Application of Microcomputers in Management (Compulsory)
Teacher:
Juliana Machuve